Race results

Position Time Number First name Last name Team/Club
501 0:45:30 615 Neil Dennis Stowmarket Striders RC
502 0:45:31 366 Joseph Barana
503 0:45:31 353 Clem Allwood
504 0:45:33 4080 Alan Hodgson
505 0:45:34 668 Lesley Crane
507 0:45:35 322 Anthony Greenhough Rolls Royce Harriers
506 0:45:35 500 Andy Vaughan
508 0:45:36 4036 Tom Chapman
509 0:45:36 706 Richard Shipley
510 0:45:37 727 Daniel Brunning
511 0:45:38 3989 Crispin Cousins
512 0:45:39 1037 Lucy Haywood
513 0:45:39 3987 Adam Coleman
516 0:45:40 4938 James Christie Derwent Runners
515 0:45:40 1741 Trevor Rockley
517 0:45:40 494 Robert Lindsay
514 0:45:40 1374 Stephen Boam
518 0:45:41 588 Andrew Doggett Team Derby Runner
519 0:45:41 4022 Matt Smith
520 0:45:42 823 Shaun Kitchener
522 0:45:43 810 Gary Jordan
521 0:45:43 837 Andrew Johnston
524 0:45:45 185 Leigh Cannon
525 0:45:45 911 Liam Cox
523 0:45:45 4431 Steve Hood
530 0:45:46 410 Adam Farrington
528 0:45:46 519 Richard Barker
529 0:45:46 520 Robert Coxon
527 0:45:46 427 Christopher Jones
526 0:45:46 1722 Carol Higgs
531 0:45:47 1371 Jonathan Timm
532 0:45:47 944 Richard Hallam
534 0:45:48 589 Michael Lyons Beeston AC
533 0:45:48 429 Dan Boys
536 0:45:49 4611 Lee Styles
535 0:45:49 4093 Mike Babester
538 0:45:54 982 Matthew Bestwick
537 0:45:54 960 Steven Deverill
540 0:45:55 1400 colin silvester
539 0:45:55 413 Alex Preedy
542 0:45:56 292 Emily Januszewski Derwent Runners
541 0:45:56 70 Shaun Edwards Derwent Runners
544 0:45:57 392 Daryl Hitchcock
543 0:45:57 958 simon ward
545 0:45:57 348 Andy Jones
546 0:45:57 4149 Gary Prosser
547 0:45:59 44 Dan Oxley
548 0:46:00 719 Ashley Parkes
549 0:46:01 4039 Elliot Butterworth
550 0:46:01 2568 James Ashenden
551 0:46:01 973 Will Evans
553 0:46:02 1406 Darrell Ford
555 0:46:02 921 Matt Benfield
554 0:46:02 631 Paige Roadley Heanor Running Club
552 0:46:02 965 Thomas Elliott
556 0:46:05 1599 Lee Bostock
557 0:46:06 2077 Jon Gosden
559 0:46:07 414 Alistair Hitchman
558 0:46:07 50 Gerrard Moss
560 0:46:08 4613 Jonathan Andrew Coussens
561 0:46:09 337 David Green
562 0:46:09 420 Ben Cartlidge
563 0:46:10 290 Runner 290
565 0:46:11 315 Rachel Naylor Derby Athletic Club
564 0:46:11 1043 Matthew Wright
566 0:46:13 942 Richard Dobbs
567 0:46:14 1372 Joshua Resoda
568 0:46:16 927 Michael Simpson
569 0:46:17 321 Lizi Hunt South Derbyshire Road Runners
571 0:46:17 4753 Ron Laraya
570 0:46:17 312 patti cranton Holme Pierrepont RC
572 0:46:18 1105 Runner 1105
573 0:46:19 4307 Inta Zdanovska
574 0:46:20 393 Lewis Tivey
575 0:46:21 445 Jody Shipley
576 0:46:22 984 Richard Martin
577 0:46:22 1064 James Baillie
578 0:46:23 4963 Thomas Rhodes
579 0:46:24 4375 David Langlois
580 0:46:25 4062 Netsebrak Zewde
581 0:46:26 679 Stacey Smith
582 0:46:27 357 Dave Holt
583 0:46:28 968 Tim Maine
584 0:46:29 394 Phil Bramley
586 0:46:29 609 Richard Evans Mickleover Running Club
585 0:46:29 4088 Clive Roddick
589 0:46:31 43 Oli Faulkner
588 0:46:31 579 Jon Doughty Lonely Goat Running Club
587 0:46:31 1644 Dale Barber
590 0:46:33 148 Adam Cooper
591 0:46:34 872 David Scarth
593 0:46:35 362 Graham Knight
592 0:46:35 568 Dawn Blatherwick Long Eaton Running Club
594 0:46:35 918 Mark Newham
595 0:46:36 938 Peter Harrison
596 0:46:37 4923 Cath Sanders
597 0:46:37 4045 Guy Swanson
598 0:46:37 613 Tom Worn Barrow Runners
600 0:46:38 4085 Michael ODoherty
599 0:46:38 2580 Jonathan Shone
603 0:46:39 954 Sarah Ralls
602 0:46:39 623 Gary King Smalley Road Runners
601 0:46:39 611 Steve Kitchener North Norfolk Beach Runners
604 0:46:41 578 john Cannon North Derbyshire RC
605 0:46:42 4135 Joby Winn
606 0:46:42 4148 Juan Martin
607 0:46:43 946 Rob Bentley
608 0:46:44 585 Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire RC
611 0:46:44 431 David Harrison
610 0:46:44 447 Jorna Moulton
609 0:46:44 835 Alex Kellett
612 0:46:45 674 Inara Jerina
613 0:46:45 1460 Matt Housley
614 0:46:47 4063 Paul Flint
615 0:46:48 233 Damian Lightoller Team Derby Runner
616 0:46:48 917 Mark Caister
617 0:46:49 640 Marc Essex Mickleover Running Club
618 0:46:50 939 Peter Jopp
619 0:46:52 4066 Jonathan Hydon
620 0:46:52 777 Paul Syson
621 0:46:53 34 Sam Middleton
622 0:46:53 608 Richard Berry Long Eaton Running Club
623 0:46:54 2408 Phil Trickey
624 0:46:55 1213 Martin Woodcock
625 0:46:57 190 Phil Devitt
627 0:46:58 731 David Fryer
626 0:46:58 374 Paul Birds
628 0:46:59 487 Steven Pardey
629 0:47:00 4120 Daniel Whittingham
630 0:47:00 284 Simon Maddox Race Hub
631 0:47:01 4667 Steve Barker
632 0:47:01 866 Danny Parker
633 0:47:01 4955 Peter Svenson
634 0:47:01 4731 Paul Gascoigne
636 0:47:02 4653 Peter Nicklin
635 0:47:02 4079 Jim Ford
637 0:47:03 1526 Tom Whitfield
638 0:47:04 868 dave adams
639 0:47:04 934 Paul Stacey
640 0:47:04 373 Patrick Simpson
642 0:47:05 978 Gareth Sowter
641 0:47:05 539 Alex Rowell
643 0:47:05 687 Nigel Kemp
646 0:47:06 264 Claire Steele Derwent Runners
645 0:47:06 1053 Ruth Titterton
644 0:47:06 2245 Chris Sewter
647 0:47:07 3632 Ellen Bunning
648 0:47:07 419 Andy Cresswell
650 0:47:08 796 Stuart Colebrook
649 0:47:08 4150 Chris Potts
652 0:47:10 1249 Seweryn Knap
651 0:47:10 1101 James Delve
653 0:47:11 4216 Simon Jones
654 0:47:12 1265 Benjamin Smith
655 0:47:12 890 James Waterton
657 0:47:12 478 Phillip Ross
656 0:47:12 610 Roy Smith Mansfield Harriers
659 0:47:13 72 James Spray Sinfin Running Club
658 0:47:13 293 Hannah Phillips Derwent Runners
660 0:47:14 4646 Koldo Almandoz Forcen
661 0:47:15 670 Neil Morley
662 0:47:15 907 Kevin Smith
664 0:47:15 416 Andrew Mekeresz
663 0:47:15 4161 John Eyley
667 0:47:16 2921 Russ Garner
665 0:47:16 853 Chris Coates
666 0:47:16 3301 Nathaniel Rushbrook
669 0:47:17 1415 Gregor Mraz
668 0:47:17 2423 Robert Cartledge
670 0:47:17 2175 Daniel Hudson
671 0:47:17 296 Amanda Larkin Long Eaton Running Club
672 0:47:18 401 patrick mccall
673 0:47:19 4316 Andrew Jones
674 0:47:20 1482 Sam Denis
675 0:47:21 4658 Mark Long
676 0:47:21 597 Charlotte Stack Team Derby Runner
677 0:47:21 340 Colin Whitaker
679 0:47:22 230 Andrew Steele Haslemere Border AC
678 0:47:22 4713 Ryan Mitchell
681 0:47:23 4186 Kev Herbert
680 0:47:23 1081 Michael Lockie
682 0:47:24 1730 cathie Booth
686 0:47:25 1090 Rebecca Devenport
684 0:47:25 1275 Courtney Goodridge
683 0:47:25 323 Samantha James Shelton Striders
685 0:47:25 1014 DANIEL STORRY
687 0:47:26 4983 Kira Pennells
688 0:47:26 602 Jason Riley
690 0:47:27 969 Tim Widdas
691 0:47:27 949 Sam Calvert
689 0:47:27 158 Harry Brown
692 0:47:27 1364 Daniel Sanders
695 0:47:28 985 Salome Maybanks
696 0:47:28 983 Nick Bull
693 0:47:28 807 Michael Varley
694 0:47:28 2210 Scott Riles
698 0:47:30 792 Stephen Wyatt
697 0:47:30 202 Clive Holland
700 0:47:31 1114 Chris Wellings
699 0:47:31 1298 Jay Beardsley
703 0:47:32 2524 Emma McMaster
702 0:47:32 814 DRAGOS PLATAGA
701 0:47:32 945 Richard Wareham
704 0:47:32 1194 Mark Lee
705 0:47:33 1066 Maia Simpson - Llyod
706 0:47:34 721 Bryan Harte
708 0:47:35 661 Matthew Winter
707 0:47:35 389 Ty-lee Bearder
709 0:47:35 655 Ian Hartshorne
710 0:47:36 48 Martin Ellis
712 0:47:37 1126 Matthew Dawson
711 0:47:37 453 Laura Hatswell
713 0:47:38 4670 Rebecca Troth
715 0:47:38 1015 Runner 1015
714 0:47:38 4100 Chris Stacey
716 0:47:39 4525 Ben Sharpe
717 0:47:40 980 Kirby Dowler
718 0:47:41 647 Dale Johnson Smalley Road Runners
720 0:47:42 4662 Martin Sower
719 0:47:42 575 Darren Smart Long Eaton Running Club
721 0:47:43 542 James Slater
722 0:47:45 1355 Nathan Bate
726 0:47:46 1184 Leona Boyle Derwent Runners
725 0:47:46 753 Jon Cowley
723 0:47:46 4122 James Elliot
724 0:47:46 4998 Daniel Hall
727 0:47:46 4706 Ella wycherley
729 0:47:47 1630 Emma Smith
728 0:47:47 508 Gonzalo Garcia Rubio
730 0:47:48 799 Thomas Lane
731 0:47:49 1125 Keith Massey
733 0:47:50 4774 Jonathan Bates
734 0:47:50 4162 Ian Dickens
732 0:47:50 1086 Michael Glancy
735 0:47:50 943 Richard Farquhar
738 0:47:51 4164 Stefan Joyce
736 0:47:51 1116 Adam Chamberlain
737 0:47:51 1166 Richard Tillson Ilkeston Running Club
739 0:47:52 4959 Ray Evans Derwent Runners
743 0:47:52 873 David Wright
740 0:47:52 468 Nick Dolphin
742 0:47:52 600 Holly Holland South Derbyshire Road Runners
741 0:47:52 1117 David Bolton
744 0:47:53 957 Simon Breed
745 0:47:53 4679 Adam Walker
747 0:47:54 686 Alex Coldron
748 0:47:54 4125 Kavin Antony
746 0:47:54 2607 Liberty Hunt
749 0:47:55 4748 Susie Christie
750 0:47:56 657 Jim Evans
751 0:47:56 325 Joanne Saunders Ilkeston Running Club
753 0:47:57 503 Callum Gurney
752 0:47:57 1028 Jane Bennett
754 0:47:57 708 Wojciech Zyla
756 0:47:58 1008 Archie Stone
758 0:47:58 335 Harriet O'Neill
757 0:47:58 646 Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Road Runners
755 0:47:58 1104 Samuel Harding
759 0:47:59 711 Alan Page
762 0:48:00 1351 Josh Dennis
761 0:48:00 1103 Max Harris
763 0:48:00 1693 Neil Smith
760 0:48:00 663 Peter Heath
764 0:48:01 2138 Ross O'Donnell
765 0:48:01 626 Ken Morrell Beeston AC
766 0:48:02 1426 Jennifer Inwood
767 0:48:03 3407 Andrew Varney
769 0:48:03 974 Adam Blanksby
768 0:48:03 1363 Daniel Dyche
771 0:48:04 2121 PHILLIP MAWSON
770 0:48:04 2537 Andrew Hobson
775 0:48:05 758 Kerry Hewitt
776 0:48:05 1594 Kieran Robinson
773 0:48:05 464 Matthew Niblett
772 0:48:05 4665 Lee Bartram
777 0:48:05 1041 Matt Ross
774 0:48:05 351 Christopher Nicol
778 0:48:06 1020 Emma Crawley
779 0:48:07 1530 Caitlin Pollock
780 0:48:07 673 Darren Hayes
782 0:48:09 764 Mark Henchcliff
784 0:48:09 842 Antony Bolton
781 0:48:09 723 Chris Bickerton
783 0:48:09 829 Adam Prokopiw
786 0:48:10 828 Adam Bruch
785 0:48:10 336 Daniel Briney
787 0:48:12 1611 Paul Humphries
788 0:48:13 248 Dean Ward Sinfin Running Club
789 0:48:14 913 Lindsay Pilkington
790 0:48:14 273 Jerry Evans Shelton Striders
791 0:48:14 1472 Nick Baldwin
792 0:48:14 1153 Alan Edwards Ivanhoe Runners
793 0:48:15 908 Laura Cremin
794 0:48:16 1348 Antony Skaper
795 0:48:16 4586 Darren Saddington
797 0:48:17 563 Steve Wanford
796 0:48:17 839 Andrew Wisson
798 0:48:18 1626 Ursula Scarth
799 0:48:18 1692 John Jordison
800 0:48:19 3639 Lee Cooperwaite
801 0:48:20 4503 Matt Forsyth
802 0:48:20 1518 Sean Vallance
806 0:48:21 851 carl southwell
804 0:48:21 1155 Chris Proud Derwent Runners
803 0:48:21 4539 Adam Baker
807 0:48:21 4628 Kim Colton
805 0:48:21 4929 Carly Wynne
809 0:48:22 698 Danny Slater
808 0:48:22 502 Benjamin Choy
813 0:48:23 987 Trevor Buchan
812 0:48:23 4659 Kris Potter
811 0:48:23 1257 Andrew Burton
810 0:48:23 4913 Ian Hallows
814 0:48:24 962 Stuart Olivier
815 0:48:24 4301 Gareth McComb
816 0:48:24 1005 Ania Ames
819 0:48:26 1071 Gareth Robinson
818 0:48:26 1171 Yuk Wah Tsang Long Eaton Running Club
817 0:48:26 4776 Francisco Gomez
823 0:48:27 1246 James Lovatt
822 0:48:27 648 Lisa Lesowiec
820 0:48:27 1299 JOEL STAFFORD
821 0:48:27 4533 Simon Jackson
824 0:48:28 1592 Katy Lockey
825 0:48:29 4619 Glen Robert Holland
828 0:48:30 1128 Anna Radecka
827 0:48:30 4493 Matt Pain
826 0:48:30 4726 Paul Nicholson
830 0:48:31 641 Raj Todd Mickleover Running Club
829 0:48:31 1397 Christopher Foster
831 0:48:32 1119 Ian Hall
832 0:48:33 1261 Anthony Cook
836 0:48:34 1740 Jamie Meynell
833 0:48:34 1502 Victoria Bullivant
835 0:48:34 564 James Realey Shelton Striders
838 0:48:34 582 Natalie Wilson Ilkeston Running Club
834 0:48:34 759 Kevin Sisson
839 0:48:34 59 Paul Wood Sinfin Running Club
837 0:48:34 888 James Fellows
842 0:48:35 4212 Adam Monaghan
841 0:48:35 1466 Mike Hudman
840 0:48:35 214 Robert Sprague
843 0:48:36 1365 David Gardner
845 0:48:37 515 Meng Tang
846 0:48:37 1290 Ioannis Kounoupiotis
844 0:48:37 1025 Grace Cotterill
847 0:48:38 747 James White
849 0:48:39 4937 Louise Morten Buxton & District AC
850 0:48:39 1726 Adam Hebbron
848 0:48:39 1423 James Corbett
851 0:48:40 1618 Samuel Szczepanski
852 0:48:42 1713 Paul Fisher
854 0:48:43 813 Diego Gonzalez
859 0:48:43 1201 Phil Viles
853 0:48:43 867 Darren Taylor
857 0:48:43 3411 Chris Barker
860 0:48:43 4205 Kev Plumb
855 0:48:43 4014 Devin Bethell
858 0:48:43 4779 Jonathan Wood
856 0:48:43 1093 Calum Hird
864 0:48:44 1193 Glynis Hallam
865 0:48:44 400 Michael Sims
863 0:48:44 2133 Robert Nicholls
862 0:48:44 1233 Chloe Carrington
866 0:48:44 1127 Tristan Lomas
861 0:48:44 1160 Ian Hallam Team Derby Runner
869 0:48:45 4524 Colin Anderton
867 0:48:45 1069 Alan Quinby
868 0:48:45 1229 Sue Doherty
871 0:48:46 1389 Andrew Smith
870 0:48:46 4294 Jules Heldens
872 0:48:47 1232 Trevor Pearce
873 0:48:48 1645 Daniel Brown
874 0:48:50 754 Jon Mills
879 0:48:50 768 Matt Taylor
875 0:48:50 763 Mark Conlin
877 0:48:50 4177 Rikki Steele
878 0:48:50 720 Brad Lever
876 0:48:50 4095 Matthew Weedon
880 0:48:51 2439 Sarah Waldrpn
881 0:48:52 2409 Philip Theakstone
882 0:48:52 446 Joe Gooding
883 0:48:53 1134 Alastair Boyd Shelton Striders
885 0:48:54 1655 Josef Saxon
884 0:48:54 725 clifford naylor
886 0:48:54 1036 Lauren Orszt
887 0:48:54 1433 John Ryan
888 0:48:55 1384 Alan Chaffe
891 0:48:57 1007 Anthony Mee
889 0:48:57 1240 Neil Saxon
892 0:48:57 933 Paul Murgatroyd
890 0:48:57 4097 Mark Jacob
893 0:48:58 787 Simon Webb
894 0:48:58 4314 Luke Sisson
895 0:48:58 618 Monica Monticelli Derwent Runners
898 0:48:59 1733 Zachary Harrison
896 0:48:59 424 Brian Kelly
897 0:48:59 675 Jade Rawlings
899 0:49:00 1278 Daniel Ball
901 0:49:00 4235 Kevin Sutcliffe
900 0:49:00 1124 Nicola Armstrong
902 0:49:01 4174 Przemyslaw Gajos
904 0:49:02 986 Sam Jarvis
903 0:49:02 4252 Tom Vincet
905 0:49:03 2775 Sam Thorogood
906 0:49:03 1508 Fran Baldwin
907 0:49:03 379 Richard Hannaford
908 0:49:03 486 Shaun Brassington
910 0:49:04 2273 Ella Markham
909 0:49:04 769 Michael Dudley
914 0:49:05 4689 Paul Leaney
911 0:49:05 1882 Mark Smedley
916 0:49:05 4729 Melissa Ford
913 0:49:05 666 James Bolus
915 0:49:05 800 Thomas Lockhart
912 0:49:05 697 Daniel Blair
920 0:49:06 1585 John Garratt
919 0:49:06 1263 Ben Slater
921 0:49:06 1167 Rob McBride Mickleover Running Club
918 0:49:06 1057 Scott Lynam
917 0:49:06 308 Lois Ryan Belper Ten Twenty
922 0:49:07 612 Steve Pilkington Vegan Runners UK
923 0:49:07 1408 David McBride
924 0:49:08 599 David Oakley Derwent Runners
925 0:49:08 1701 Caroline Fabb
926 0:49:09 361 Gareth Haines
927 0:49:10 1836 Natasha Smetana
928 0:49:10 840 Anthony Cooper
930 0:49:11 2315 Jason Day
936 0:49:11 581 Matt Riley Barrow Runners
931 0:49:11 1453 Leigh Selway
929 0:49:11 909 Laura Heappey
933 0:49:11 1385 Alan Smith
935 0:49:11 703 Mateusz Sawicki
934 0:49:11 650 Richard Fulford
932 0:49:11 2623 Owen Rowland
938 0:49:12 270 David Millington Ilkeston Running Club
939 0:49:12 822 Sarah Middleton
940 0:49:12 4674 Liam Ellis
941 0:49:12 1382 Adam Smith
937 0:49:12 2016 Barry Booth
944 0:49:13 4255 Ashley Payne
943 0:49:13 1528 Andrew Jones
942 0:49:13 950 Sam Hidson
945 0:49:14 1604 Lynne Bailey
946 0:49:14 4607 Oliver Cox
949 0:49:15 1650 Danielle Emery
948 0:49:15 733 David Pearson
947 0:49:15 2035 David De Rosa
950 0:49:16 738 Runner 738
951 0:49:16 320 Jackie Mather Long Eaton Running Club
953 0:49:17 935 Paul Stronge
954 0:49:17 1666 Jenny Rowland
955 0:49:17 1449 Laura Hurn
952 0:49:17 529 Kelly Bacon
956 0:49:18 598 Danielle Stack Team Derby Runner
958 0:49:18 1140 Ian Malsbury Aldridge RC
957 0:49:18 1579 Isobel Parsons
959 0:49:18 778 Peter Green
960 0:49:19 1016 Dean Masters
963 0:49:19 4987 Niall O'Dwyer
962 0:49:19 3561 Rachel Maclennan
964 0:49:19 1416 Harry Croft
967 0:49:19 2403 paul morris
965 0:49:19 1562 Emma Croft
966 0:49:19 3472 Helen Ackroyd
961 0:49:19 1222 Gary Stoppard
968 0:49:22 2848 Mike Taylor
969 0:49:22 4916 Lucy Farrelly
972 0:49:23 889 James Millward
970 0:49:23 1292 James McGallan
974 0:49:23 1475 Owen Ledger
976 0:49:23 817 Leon Summers
975 0:49:23 831 Adrian Orr
973 0:49:23 928 Mike Hudson
971 0:49:23 1170 Tor Meadows-Evans Ivanhoe Runners
977 0:49:24 662 Neil Worth
981 0:49:25 42 Mark Reeve
979 0:49:25 316 Rebecca Barber Sinfin Running Club
978 0:49:25 718 anthony Crofts
980 0:49:25 765 Matt Hall
982 0:49:26 1539 Alex Lillie
984 0:49:27 3006 Jason Limb
983 0:49:27 1139 Ian Carson Sinfin Running Club
985 0:49:27 1287 Fraser Sanders
986 0:49:28 1600 Lee-Anne Jacob
987 0:49:29 540 Graham Chenoweth
989 0:49:29 744 Ian Rainbow
988 0:49:29 1622 Suzanne Davies
990 0:49:30 845 Ben Chillman
993 0:49:30 1266 Brett Adul
992 0:49:30 1147 Ian Bentley
991 0:49:30 1662 Stephen Murphy
995 0:49:31 861 Daniel Chippendale
994 0:49:31 926 michael rushton
998 0:49:32 2404 Paul Newman
997 0:49:32 878 Gareth Simpson
996 0:49:32 2220 Adam McNab-Davidson
999 0:49:33 1564 Emma King
1001 0:49:33 751 John Kellett

Pages